4732 E Reed Rd Gainesville, GA 30507
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,154 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 E Reed Rd, Gainesville, GA 30507 and is currently estimated at $322,289, approximately $219 per square foot. 4732 E Reed Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Chestnut Mountain Elementary School, South Hall Middle School, and Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Sadie B R
Bought by
Villyard James O and Villyard Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villyard James O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $93,040 | $12,720 | $80,320 |
| 2024 | $782 | $92,080 | $12,720 | $79,360 |
| 2023 | $640 | $88,000 | $12,720 | $75,280 |
| 2022 | $782 | $84,960 | $20,520 | $64,440 |
| 2021 | $760 | $78,240 | $19,240 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $724 | $72,720 | $16,600 | $56,120 |
| 2019 | $700 | $68,560 | $16,600 | $51,960 |
| 2018 | $647 | $61,480 | $16,600 | $44,880 |
| 2017 | $550 | $54,760 | $16,600 | $38,160 |
| 2016 | $457 | $49,720 | $14,920 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $638 | $42,633 | $8,240 | $34,393 |
| 2014 | $638 | $42,633 | $8,240 | $34,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map