4732 E Saint Catherine Ave Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,340 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 E Saint Catherine Ave Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $314,835, approximately $281 per square foot. 4732 E Saint Catherine Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Daniel Dorantes and Zuniga Alvino Cruz
Bought by
Do Thanh Hong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Deblecourt Joe R and Deblecourt Marilyn
Bought by
Gonzalez Daniel Dorantes and Zuniga Alvino Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Deblecourt Joe Richard
Bought by
Deblecourt Joe R and Deblecourt Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Deblecourt Joe Richard and Deblecourt Ann Elizabeth
Bought by
Deblecourt Joe Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Thanh Hong | $37,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Gonzalez Daniel Dorantes | $90,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Deblecourt Joe R | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Deblecourt Joe Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Daniel Dorantes | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Deblecourt Joe R | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $6,321 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $587 | $6,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $587 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2022 | $563 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
| 2021 | $576 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $556 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2019 | $546 | $12,610 | $2,520 | $10,090 |
| 2018 | $531 | $12,230 | $2,440 | $9,790 |
| 2017 | $512 | $10,300 | $2,060 | $8,240 |
| 2016 | $509 | $8,680 | $1,730 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | $480 | $6,480 | $1,290 | $5,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map