NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $430,000 - $551,244

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,732 Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2013

Last sale price $200,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,116 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

Super nice standard sale in Rancho Vista! 4 bedroom, 2 bath with an inground Pool/spa! Formal dining room, formal living room with fireplace and family room! 3 car garage!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maggie Ward

HomeBased Realty Listed on: 11/26/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Tortorici

Coldwell Banker Best Realty License #01914248

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned PDRPD-1-12U-C

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,732 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3001-030-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Avenue N to 45th St W, go south to Paseo Hermoso
  • Income Producing: No
  • Listing Member Name: Maggie Ward
  • Lot Measurement: SqFt
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Sp Percent Lp: 1.00
  • Square Footage: 1732.00
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Precautions: Appt only! Show cour
  • Tax Legal Tract Number: 34296
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • R V Access: No
  • Building Stories: 1 Story
  • Cross Street: Paved
  • Model Name: Plan 3
  • Building Style: Traditional
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Builders Tract Name: Rancho Vista
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range

• Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features: Downstairs Bedroom, Family Room, Lawn - Front, Lawn - Rear

• Garage Spaces: Attached, Direct Access
  • GarageNumberOfGarageSpaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Hot Water: Public Utility
  • Utilities: Cable TV, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No
  • H O A Includes: None - See Remarks
  • Senior Housing Type: SFD (Single Family Dwelling)

Lot Info

  • Lot Acres: 0.18
  • Zoning: PDRPD-1-12U-C
  • Horse Property: No

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: $3000 per seller

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3001-030-010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Brookman Lillian R
Bought by
Brookman Living Trust and Brookman
Current Estimated Value
$511,061

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Brookman Lillian R
Bought by
Brookman Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2012
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Capelli Jim and 2005 Capelli Family Trust
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2012
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Capelli Jim and Capelli Catherine A
Bought by
Capelli Jim and Capelli Catherine A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Capelli Jim and Capelli Catherine A
Bought by
Capelli Jim and Capelli Catherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brookman Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Brookman Living Trust -- None Available
Brookman Lillian R $200,000 Stewart Title Of California
Brookman Lillian R -- Stewart Title Company
Capelli Jim -- --
Capelli Jim -- First American Title Ins Co
Capelli Jim -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brookman Lillian R $160,000
Previous Owner Capelli Jim $15,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Sold $200,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
12/01/2012 12/01/12 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2012 11/26/12 For Sale $200,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,198 $246,274 $49,250 $197,024
2024 $4,009 $241,446 $48,285 $193,161
2023 $3,967 $236,713 $47,339 $189,374
2022 $3,947 $232,072 $46,411 $185,661
2021 $3,820 $227,522 $45,501 $182,021
2019 $8,770 $220,775 $44,152 $176,623
2018 $8,708 $216,447 $43,287 $173,160
2016 $3,464 $208,044 $41,607 $166,437
2015 $3,421 $204,920 $40,983 $163,937
2014 $3,409 $200,907 $40,181 $160,726
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1211395

Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3001-030-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.