Estimated Value: $518,000 - $584,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 Roberta Ct, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $550,035, approximately $236 per square foot. 4732 Roberta Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Aujla Ranjeevpreet Kaur
Bought by
Aujla Ranjeevpreet Kaur and Aujla Ranjeevpreet K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,137
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Aujla Ranjeevpreet K
Bought by
The Ranjeevpreet K Aujla Revocable Livin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Aujla Tajinder S and Aujla Ranjeevpreet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,252
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aujla Ranjeevpreet Kaur | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Aujla Ranjeevpreet Kaur | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| The Ranjeevpreet K Aujla Revocable Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Aujla Ranjeevpreet K | -- | None Available | |
| Aujla Tajinder S | $373,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aujla Ranjeevpreet Kaur | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Aujla Tajinder S | $298,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $519,911 | $133,804 | $386,107 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $509,718 | $131,181 | $378,537 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $499,724 | $128,609 | $371,115 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $489,927 | $126,088 | $363,839 |
| 2021 | $4,797 | $411,000 | $160,000 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $356,000 | $100,000 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $356,000 | $100,000 | $256,000 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $314,500 | $100,000 | $214,500 |
| 2017 | $3,826 | $319,000 | $75,000 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $249,000 | $65,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $285,000 | $56,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $228,000 | $45,000 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map