4732 S Franklin Rd Indianapolis, IN 46239
Poplar Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,878 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,922
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 S Franklin Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $319,970, approximately $166 per square foot. 4732 S Franklin Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, Nativity Catholic School, and St. John Evangelical Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $291,100 | $27,700 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $277,500 | $27,700 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $261,400 | $27,700 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $258,800 | $27,700 | $231,100 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $206,800 | $27,700 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $177,600 | $24,800 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $172,700 | $24,800 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $164,900 | $24,800 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $167,800 | $24,800 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map