4732 W Davis Rd Glendale, AZ 85306
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,259/month
Highlights
- Media Room
- RV Access or Parking
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Pool
- Solar Power System
- 4-minute walk to Sunburst Paradise Park
About This Home
HUGE SOLAR SAVINGS WITH OWNED SOLAR!!! This home has significant potential for expansion to meet your space and room needs. The upstairs can be converted into multiple bedrooms, and a bathroom can even be added. The garage was converted into a bonus room or media room. This home has no HOA and offers a nice balance of space, including the swimming pool and grassy area.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,463
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 8,069 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,241 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
- Heating Available
- 220 Volts in Kitchen
- Electric Water Heater
- High Speed Internet
- Multiple Phone Lines
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include no fees
- Brighton Place Terrace 1 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 72
- Assessor Parcel Number 207-28-145
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $13,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $13,008 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $32,880 | $6,570 | $26,310 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $18,080 | $3,610 | $14,470 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $16,270 | $3,250 | $13,020 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2026 05/16/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -16.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -5.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $499,900 | +4.1% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2022 05/24/22 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -2.9% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -0.8% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -0.2% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2022 05/15/22 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -2.8% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $480,000 | First Arizona Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $141,000 | Title Management Agency Of A | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Great American Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $456,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $128,653 | FHA |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6933503
APN: 207-28-145
- 4611 W Monte Cristo Ave
- 4911 W Beverly Ln
- 4665 W Kings Ave Unit 2
- 15852 N 50th Dr
- 5036 W Beverly Ln
- 16406 N 50th Dr
- 4941 W Phelps Rd
- 16432 N 45th Ave
- 4322 W Monte Cristo Ave
- 4620 W Aire Libre Ave
- 4901 W Greenway Rd
- 5115 W Kings Ave
- 4449 W Keating Cir
- 4201 W Tierra Buena Ln
- 4132 W Paradise Ln
- 4935 W Joyce Cir
- 4607 W Continental Dr
- 4535 W Continental Dr
- 15247 N 52nd Ave
- 4619 W Continental Dr
- 4826 W Paradise Ln
- 5041 W Sandra Terrace
- 5203 W Sandra Terrace
- 4422 W Greenway Rd
- 16630 N 43rd Ave
- 17120 N 51st Ave Unit A1
- 17120 N 51st Ave Unit B1
- 4555 W Continental Dr
- 16804 N 42nd Ave
- 16819 N 42nd Ave