4734 E 109th Place Thornton, CO 80233
Grange Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,653 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 E 109th Place, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $483,163, approximately $312 per square foot. 4734 E 109th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Elliott Donald E and Elliott Patricia M
Bought by
Atencio Karen K and Atencio Jack J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,798
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atencio Karen K | $97,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Atencio Karen K | $97,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $30,740 | $6,460 | $24,280 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $28,250 | $5,940 | $22,310 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $32,540 | $6,090 | $26,450 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $23,200 | $5,700 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $23,200 | $5,700 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $22,700 | $5,860 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $22,700 | $5,860 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $19,180 | $5,760 | $13,420 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $19,180 | $5,760 | $13,420 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $14,560 | $3,260 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $14,560 | $3,260 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $12,310 | $2,550 | $9,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map