4734 E Aspen Way Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 E Aspen Way, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $563,855, approximately $217 per square foot. 4734 E Aspen Way is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Swanson Dade L
Bought by
D & K Swanson Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & K Swanson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $459,790 | $132,250 | $327,540 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $446,960 | $115,000 | $331,960 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $543,434 | $165,000 | $378,434 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $563,352 | $165,000 | $398,352 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $346,290 | $100,000 | $246,290 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $291,910 | $80,000 | $211,910 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $278,780 | $80,000 | $198,780 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $215,450 | $80,000 | $135,450 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $204,690 | $70,000 | $134,690 |
| 2016 | $997 | $181,910 | $60,000 | $121,910 |
| 2015 | $984 | $172,460 | $50,000 | $122,460 |
| 2013 | $930 | $148,680 | $42,000 | $106,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map