4734 E Polk St Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,104 - $425,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 E Polk St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $391,526, approximately $280 per square foot. 4734 E Polk St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tillman Middle School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Delacruz George O
Bought by
Delacruz George O and Delacruz Olga F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Dela Cruz Olga F
Bought by
Delacruz George O and Delacruz Olga F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz George O | -- | None Available | |
| Delacruz George O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $7,958 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $827 | $7,579 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $827 | $29,580 | $5,910 | $23,670 |
| 2022 | $795 | $22,180 | $4,430 | $17,750 |
| 2021 | $818 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2020 | $803 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
| 2019 | $801 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $750 | $11,500 | $2,300 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $716 | $10,100 | $2,020 | $8,080 |
| 2016 | $700 | $7,920 | $1,580 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | $660 | $7,430 | $1,480 | $5,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map