4734 Winton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45232
Spring Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $282,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 Winton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45232 and is currently estimated at $231,980, approximately $97 per square foot. 4734 Winton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Young Frank L
Bought by
Young Frank L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Young Frank L
Bought by
City Of Cincinnati
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Frank L | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Cincinnati | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $45,126 | $8,932 | $36,194 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $45,126 | $8,932 | $36,194 |
| 2022 | $661 | $27,066 | $8,302 | $18,764 |
| 2021 | $610 | $27,066 | $8,302 | $18,764 |
| 2020 | $655 | $27,066 | $8,302 | $18,764 |
| 2019 | $512 | $24,385 | $7,480 | $16,905 |
| 2018 | $514 | $24,385 | $7,480 | $16,905 |
| 2017 | $474 | $24,385 | $7,480 | $16,905 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $23,783 | $6,997 | $16,786 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $23,783 | $6,997 | $16,786 |
| 2014 | $975 | $23,783 | $6,997 | $16,786 |
| 2013 | $1,120 | $25,750 | $7,893 | $17,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map