4735 Three Meadows Dr Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $548,408 - $679,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4735 Three Meadows Dr, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $608,102, approximately $289 per square foot. 4735 Three Meadows Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Moretti Scott T and Moretti Valle N
Bought by
Lynch Kevin and Lynch Jayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,241
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Kevin | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Kevin | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,026 | $451,900 | $145,000 | $306,900 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $451,900 | $145,000 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $5,387 | $377,800 | $140,000 | $237,800 |
| 2021 | $5,704 | $377,800 | $140,000 | $237,800 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $377,800 | $140,000 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $377,800 | $140,000 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $5,419 | $348,600 | $140,000 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $348,600 | $140,000 | $208,600 |
| 2016 | $5,501 | $348,600 | $140,000 | $208,600 |
| 2015 | $5,470 | $348,600 | $140,000 | $208,600 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $348,600 | $140,000 | $208,600 |
| 2013 | $5,675 | $348,600 | $140,000 | $208,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map