47359 Lilac Ave Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $406,919 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47359 Lilac Ave, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $420,230, approximately $285 per square foot. 47359 Lilac Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Kennedy Loren
Bought by
Loren Jay Kennedy Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Lgi Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Loren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,543
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loren Jay Kennedy Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Loren | $350,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Loren | $344,543 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $29,240 | $6,320 | $22,920 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $27,750 | $5,810 | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $32,130 | $5,410 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $25,510 | $4,170 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $25,510 | $4,170 | $21,340 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $14,840 | $4,150 | $10,690 |
| 2019 | $987 | $7,250 | $7,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $4,050 | $4,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map