4737 Olive Dr Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,755 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4737 Olive Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $845,689, approximately $552 per square foot. 4737 Olive Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Kracker Paul A and Kracke Anne C
Bought by
Kracke Paul A and Kracke Anne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Kracke Paul A and Kracke Anne C
Bought by
Kracke Paul A and Kracke Anne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kracke Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Kracke Paul A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kracke Paul A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $413,914 | $233,064 | $180,850 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $405,799 | $228,495 | $177,304 |
| 2023 | $5,241 | $397,843 | $224,015 | $173,828 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $390,043 | $219,623 | $170,420 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $382,396 | $215,317 | $167,079 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $371,056 | $208,932 | $162,124 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $363,782 | $204,836 | $158,946 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $356,650 | $200,820 | $155,830 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $349,658 | $196,883 | $152,775 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $344,407 | $193,926 | $150,481 |
| 2014 | $4,271 | $337,662 | $190,128 | $147,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map