4738 Arevalo Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4738 Arevalo Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $402,326, approximately $199 per square foot. 4738 Arevalo Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Pfaff Lewis E and Pfaff Barbara J
Bought by
Lewis E Pfaff & Barbara J Pfaff Joint Re
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis E Pfaff & Barbara J Pfaff Joint Re | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $69,450 | $17,330 | $52,120 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $61,880 | $15,410 | $46,470 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $61,880 | $15,410 | $46,470 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $54,090 | $13,470 | $40,620 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $54,090 | $13,470 | $40,620 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $48,970 | $10,550 | $38,420 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $48,970 | $10,550 | $38,420 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $44,480 | $9,580 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $44,480 | $9,580 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $3,164 | $40,990 | $9,580 | $31,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map