4738 E Cornell Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4738 E Cornell Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $257,411, approximately $284 per square foot. 4738 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Ericson Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Puga Mary and Habar Jessie
Bought by
Tellez Adeline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Turner Hugh
Bought by
Saroyan Jennie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellez Adeline | -- | None Available | |
| Saroyan Jennie | $63,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $93,049 | $26,583 | $66,466 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $89,437 | $25,551 | $63,886 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $87,684 | $25,050 | $62,634 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $85,965 | $24,559 | $61,406 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $85,085 | $24,308 | $60,777 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $83,418 | $23,832 | $59,586 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $81,783 | $23,365 | $58,418 |
| 2017 | $995 | $80,180 | $22,907 | $57,273 |
| 2016 | $962 | $78,608 | $22,458 | $56,150 |
| 2015 | $947 | $77,428 | $22,121 | $55,307 |
| 2014 | $930 | $75,912 | $21,688 | $54,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map