$2,350 Per Month
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,565 Sq Ft
2024 Built

About This Home

Move in by May 26 and receive a $300 move-in bonus!
Welcome to this stunning move-in ready home in the highly sought-after Eastmark Community! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,559 sq. ft. of modern living space with a versatile loft, open-concept layout, and abundant natural light throughout.
Enjoy premium upgrades including 9-foot ceilings, smart home features, tankless water heater, water softener system, and an attached two-car garage. The chef-inspired kitchen is truly a showstopper with elegant 42 gray cabinetry, stylish backsplash, oversized kitchen island, farmhouse sink, and stainless-steel appliances perfect for entertaining and everyday living.
Live in one of the Valleys most desirable master-planned communities! Eastmark offers resort-style amenities including a community pool, splash pad, fishing lake, neighborhood parks, playgrounds, water fountains, event pavilion, walking trails, open green spaces, and more. Top-rated schools and daycare centers are conveniently within walking distance.
Ideally located near the Loop 202 San Tan Freeway and Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport, providing easy access to shopping, dining, entertainment, commuting, and travel.
This exceptional home combines comfort, convenience, and community living the perfect place to call home!

Listing Agent

Pradeep Karna

HomeSmart License #SA690440000 Listed on: 04/22/2026

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,565 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/22/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-19-650

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Eastmark Development Unit Du 7 Parcel 53 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-22

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 2
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: EASTMARK DEVELOPMENT UNIT DU-7 PARCEL 53
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1565.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: Two Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Eastmark High School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 312-19-650

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $2,350 -1.9% $2 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Rent $2,395 +4.4% --
02/08/2025 02/08/25 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
12/31/2024 12/31/24 For Rent $2,295 0.0% --
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Sold $408,000 -7.3% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2024 12/08/24 Price Changed $440,000 +2.3% $282 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Price Changed $429,900 -2.3% $276 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $439,900 -1.1% $282 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Price Changed $445,000 -0.8% $285 / Sq Ft
09/14/2024 09/14/24 Price Changed $448,430 +0.4% $288 / Sq Ft
09/07/2024 09/07/24 For Sale $446,430 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7017939

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-19-650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.