NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,559 Sq Ft
1,821 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2024

Last sale price $425,000 $273 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

As of December 2024

Be the first to live in this stunning, never-lived-in, newly built home! This bright and
spacious property offers a seamless blend of modern style and practical design, perfect for today's lifestyle. Three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths .Elegant Kitchen with brand-new never-used stainless steel appliances .Oversized brightly lit primary bedroom with 2
vanities, a luxurious glass shower, and a large walk-in closet. Large laundry room with a washer and dryer included Easy maintenance ,front landscaping is also included on the rent. Benefit from top-rated schools, including BASIS Mesa, a tuition-free charter school within walking
distance (K-12). Community heated pool, walking paths, catch-and-release fishing lake, skate park, and more.
Set up a tour and make this home yours !

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mayte Marquez Morier

eXp Realty License #SA652316000 Listed on: 11/18/2024

Co-Listed By

Jeffrey Sibbach

eXp Realty License #SA536153000

Last Renter's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 1,821 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,559 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/18/24
  • $45 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 97
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-19-653

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Eastmark HOA, Phone Number (480) 367-2626
  • Built by The New Home Co
  • Eastmark Development Unit Du 7 Parcel 53 Subdivision, Plan 1

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

1,821 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2024-11-18

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Point Twenty-Two Blvd & S Eastmark Pkwy
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Non Assistive Animals: No
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: Plan 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre13
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: EASTMARK DEVELOPMENT UNIT DU-7 PARCEL 53

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1559.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Biking/Walking Path, Playground, Clubhouse, Near Bus Stop, Community Media Room, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eastmark HOA
  • Phone: 480-367-2626
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Silver Valley Elementary
  • High School: Eastmark High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1821.0
  • Parcel #: 312-19-653

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

Building Info

  • Builder Name: The New Home Co

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 312.0
  • Tax Lot: 97
  • Tax Map Number: 19.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/06/2024 12/06/24 Rented $2,249 0.0% --
12/04/2024 12/04/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 For Rent $2,249 0.0% --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $425,000 -5.6% $273 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $450,000 -0.9% $289 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 For Sale $454,000 0.0% $291 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Price Changed $454,000 -0.8% $291 / Sq Ft
09/14/2024 09/14/24 Price Changed $457,495 +1.7% $293 / Sq Ft
08/31/2024 08/31/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $120 $7,470 $7,470 --
2022 $120 $1,491 $1,491 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6785257

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.