NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4738 S Ridgeview Ave Battlefield, MO 65619

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $274,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,433 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,538 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Ranch Style House
  • Living Room
  • Wilson's Creek Intermediate School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2018

great price on all brick home with New carpet, paint, brick home with gas fireplace. Large backyard. In great location Springfield Schools

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judi Samuel

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999020935 Listed on: 08/20/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,340

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x150

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,433 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881817300070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,340

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 70X150
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Eagleridge Hts
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1433.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1433.0
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Cable Available, Rain Gutters
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Cherokee

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 881817300070

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1339.62

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-McBride/Wilson's Cre
  • High School: SGF-Kickapoo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Brown Robert and Brown Andrea B
Bought by
Arb Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
$258,204

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2018
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
List Price
$144,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brown Robert $103,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold -- -- --
08/25/2018 08/25/18 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2018 07/01/18 For Sale $144,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,937 $35,850 $5,700 $30,150
2024 $1,821 $31,310 $4,750 $26,560
2023 $1,812 $31,310 $4,750 $26,560
2022 $1,545 $27,170 $4,750 $22,420
2021 $1,544 $27,170 $4,750 $22,420
2020 $1,545 $25,800 $4,750 $21,050
2019 $1,501 $25,800 $4,750 $21,050
2018 $1,354 $23,140 $4,180 $18,960
2017 $1,340 $21,090 $4,180 $16,910
2016 $1,225 $21,090 $4,180 $16,910
2015 $1,215 $21,090 $4,180 $16,910
2014 $1,220 $21,000 $4,180 $16,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60112844

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-17-300-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.