4738 W Avenue k8 Lancaster, CA 93536
Quartz Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4738 W Avenue k8, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $564,248, approximately $250 per square foot. 4738 W Avenue k8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nancy Cory Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Gore Thomas A
Bought by
Warren Billy Dean and Warren Deborah Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$543,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Billy Dean | $139,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Billy Dean | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $217,885 | $40,746 | $177,139 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $213,614 | $39,948 | $173,666 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $209,426 | $39,165 | $170,261 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $205,321 | $38,398 | $166,923 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $201,296 | $37,646 | $163,650 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $195,327 | $36,530 | $158,797 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $191,498 | $35,814 | $155,684 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $184,064 | $34,424 | $149,640 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $181,300 | $33,907 | $147,393 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $177,749 | $33,243 | $144,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map