4738 Wasatch Dr Highland, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4738 Wasatch Dr, Highland, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $684,462, approximately $475 per square foot. 4738 Wasatch Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Junior High School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Sears Wayne R and Sears Juleen
Bought by
Peterson Lorena S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Brand Jeremy S
Bought by
Sears Wayne R and Sears Juleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Down South Properties Llc
Bought by
Brand Jeremy S and 4738 Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Radmall Karen A
Bought by
Radmall John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Scott and Thompson Michele
Bought by
Smith Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Jensen Tracy R and Jensen Michelle
Bought by
Thompson Scott and Thompson Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Schellenberg Albert T
Bought by
Jensen Tracy R and Jensen Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Lorena S | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency | |
| Sears Wayne R | -- | Richland Title Insurance Ag | |
| Brand Jeremy S | -- | First American American F | |
| Radmall John W | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Radmall John W | -- | Title West Title Company | |
| Smith Charles | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Scott | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Jensen Tracy R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sears Wayne R | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radmall John W | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Scott | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Tracy R | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Thompson Scott | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $326,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $316,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $323,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $311,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $402,700 | $157,400 | $245,300 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $372,800 | $136,900 | $235,900 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $356,300 | $136,900 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $344,200 | $126,800 | $217,400 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $172,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $159,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $144,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $125,345 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map