47385 209th Place McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $378,243 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47385 209th Place, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $477,811, approximately $341 per square foot. 47385 209th Place is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Bartel F Tr
Bought by
Seefeld Kevin P and Seefeld Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Bartel Lowell & Candace (Trustees)
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seefeld Kevin P | $216,000 | -- | |
| Bartel Lowell & Candace (Trustees) | $81,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $330,100 | $123,900 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $314,800 | $126,600 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $298,000 | $118,600 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $274,300 | $96,700 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $193,400 | $75,500 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $183,600 | $79,200 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $201,200 | $97,400 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $194,100 | $97,400 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $194,100 | $97,400 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $194,100 | $97,400 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $200,500 | $97,700 | $102,800 |
| 2012 | $12 | $222,300 | $113,000 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map