4739 Cedar View Rd Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated payment $2,505/month
About This Home
Spacious 7-bedroom, 3-bath home offering over 2,000 sq ft of living area and exceptional flexibility for investors, multi-generational households, or buyers seeking a high-capacity layout. The property includes a large rear bonus room with both interior and exterior access, ideal for storage, recreation, or additional living space. Tile flooring runs throughout the home, and the expansive backyard provides room for future improvements. Previously used for individual room rentals, the home currently generates $2,500/month with potential for significantly higher income when fully occupied. The layout also lends itself to a variety of uses, including multi-suite living or potential group-home operations (buyer to verify requirements). All tenants are month-to-month, offering flexibility for buyers who wish to renovate, reposition, or re-tenant the property. The home will require updates and repairs, presenting a strong opportunity for investors or buyers looking to add value. Roof replaced in 2016; HVAC components updated in recent years; plumbing is a mix of PVC and CPVC; 150-amp electrical panel. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and local amenities. A rare chance to acquire a large, versatile property with multiple income and use possibilities.
Listing Agent
LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L Brokerage Phone: 407-910-2168 License #3437098 Listed on: 02/03/2026
Co-Listing Agent
LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L Brokerage Phone: 407-910-2168 License #3459881
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,816
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- 8,880 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,963 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 7 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / B
- Assessor Parcel Number 18-22-29-2537-02-040
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,233 | $242,220 | $62,500 | $179,720 |
| 2025 | $4,233 | $245,610 | $62,500 | $183,110 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $233,374 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $216,178 | $50,000 | $166,178 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $186,355 | $45,000 | $141,355 |
| 2021 | $2,771 | $159,397 | $34,000 | $125,397 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $161,540 | $34,000 | $127,540 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $161,999 | $30,000 | $131,999 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $138,639 | $30,000 | $108,639 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $74,454 | $15,000 | $59,454 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $66,056 | $6,000 | $60,056 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $91,723 | $6,000 | $85,723 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $54,523 | $6,000 | $48,523 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -4.7% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $187,000 | Leading Edge Ttl Of Ctrl Fl | |
| Warranty Deed | $160,000 | Leading Edge Title Partners | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $20,000 | Lawyers Advantage Title Grou | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $61,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $183,612 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $88,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $10,071 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $5,000 | Commercial |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6379194
APN: 18-2229-2537-02-040
- 4812 Elkmont Rd
- 4825 Victory Dr
- 4840 Judy Ann Ct
- 4828 Judy Ann Ct
- 4533 San Sebastian Cir
- 1214 N Pine Hills Rd
- 1229 Saint James Rd
- 4919 Indialantic Dr
- 5001 Cortez Dr
- 5308 Golf Club Pkwy
- 5005 Cortez Dr
- 4608 Frisco Cir
- 4823 Kathy Jo Terrace
- 1214 Elinore Dr
- 5105 Cochita Dr
- 4901 Balboa Dr
- 2112 Emeralda Rd
- 5108 Figwood Ln
- 2216 Cherbourg Ct
- 4933 Balboa Dr
- 4919 Erleen Place
- 1211 Co Rd 431 Unit SI ID1094197P
- 5006 Indialantic Dr
- 1611 Pontiac Ct
- 5505 Hernandes Dr Unit 113