4739 Lorelei Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,987 - $1,050,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4739 Lorelei Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $989,247, approximately $645 per square foot. 4739 Lorelei Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Mcquade Patrick D and Mcquade Tammy M
Bought by
Johnson Terrence S and Johnson Jilene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
8.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Mcquade Joseph Harold and Mcquade Wilma Dean
Bought by
Mcquade Patrick D and Mcquade Tammy Marie Deane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
9.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Terrence S | $260,500 | Gateway Title | |
| Mcquade Patrick D | $165,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Terrence S | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcquade Patrick D | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $400,355 | $238,062 | $162,293 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $392,506 | $233,395 | $159,111 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $384,811 | $228,819 | $155,992 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $377,267 | $224,333 | $152,934 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $369,871 | $219,935 | $149,936 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $358,902 | $213,412 | $145,490 |
| 2018 | $4,559 | $351,866 | $209,228 | $142,638 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $338,204 | $201,104 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $4,023 | $333,125 | $198,084 | $135,041 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $326,600 | $194,204 | $132,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map