4739 Tick Bite Rd Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $48,759 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4739 Tick Bite Rd, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $101,190. 4739 Tick Bite Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2016
Sold by
Banks Bobby F and Banks Alice C
Bought by
Banks Bobby F and Banks Alice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Bobby F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $14,053 | $13,808 | $245 |
| 2024 | $81 | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $81 | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $81 | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $81 | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $81 | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $81 | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $79 | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $79 | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $77 | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,900 | $6,900 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map