4874 Tick Bite Rd Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $173,193 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4874 Tick Bite Rd, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $180,298, approximately $133 per square foot. 4874 Tick Bite Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Wooten Nancy R
Bought by
Bays Randall Eugene and Bays Judy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bays Randall Eugene | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $159,747 | $11,840 | $147,907 |
| 2024 | $644 | $71,116 | $6,000 | $65,116 |
| 2023 | $644 | $71,116 | $6,000 | $65,116 |
| 2022 | $644 | $71,116 | $6,000 | $65,116 |
| 2021 | $644 | $71,116 | $6,000 | $65,116 |
| 2020 | $734 | $71,116 | $6,000 | $65,116 |
| 2019 | $734 | $71,116 | $6,000 | $65,116 |
| 2018 | $723 | $71,116 | $6,000 | $65,116 |
| 2017 | $713 | $71,116 | $6,000 | $65,116 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,739 | $6,000 | $64,739 |
| 2013 | $696 | $70,739 | $6,000 | $64,739 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,739 | $6,000 | $64,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map