4963 Tick Bite Rd Grifton, NC 28530
Estimated Value: $49,214 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4963 Tick Bite Rd, Grifton, NC 28530 and is currently estimated at $104,554. 4963 Tick Bite Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School and North Lenoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell Vernon J and Mitchell Geneva H
Bought by
Horton Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Carol M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $14,211 | $12,464 | $1,747 |
| 2024 | $562 | $7,500 | $6,000 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $563 | $7,500 | $6,000 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $68 | $7,500 | $6,000 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $68 | $7,500 | $6,000 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $68 | $7,500 | $6,000 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $68 | $7,500 | $6,000 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $596 | $7,500 | $6,000 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $84 | $9,500 | $6,000 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $13 | $9,500 | $6,000 | $3,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,500 | $6,000 | $3,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,500 | $6,000 | $3,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map