474 Argyll Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $318,672 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Argyll Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $331,418, approximately $183 per square foot. 474 Argyll Dr is a home with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Maxwell Kelisa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,558
Outstanding Balance
$239,607
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,811
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Kelisa T | $307,800 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Kelisa T | $261,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |