$310,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

474 Bridge Valley Rd Pequea, PA 17565

Martic Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,152 Sq Ft
0.62 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$269 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

1 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Step into this quaint 2 bed 1 bath home where modern updates meets classic coziness. The natural sunlight beams through the updated eat in kitchen with durable countertops and newer appliances. The living room opens up to the roof top deck that overlooks the country side. The deck is concrete so if anyone ever wanted to enlarge the home they could. Out back you will find mature landscaping where deer, birds and other wildlife are scene daily. Downstairs you find a warm family room with a propane fireplace, a laundry room , media space, tons of storage, workshop and the access to the garage. Don’t let the square footage fool you, there is part of this home not counted in the numbers. This home is truly one of a kind and sits on over .60 of an acre, it doesn’t get much more peaceful then this. Not often do you get 2 living spaces in a 2 bedroom home along , new HVAC and a serene large outside entertaining area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Eby

(717) 442-4114 greg@hostetterrealty.com Hostetter Realty - Gap Brokerage Phone: 7174424114 License #319578 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexis Pointek

(484) 406-3004 lexipointek@gmail.com Foraker Realty Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,288

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 430-41162-0-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,288

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

1

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 3/27/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer - Electric, Washer, Refrigerator, Freezer, Oven/Range - Electric, Built-In Microwave
  • Flooring Type: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In, Pantry, Upgraded Countertops, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Bay/Bow
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Workshop, Bathroom 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1152
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1152
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 397.01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 768
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 384
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 384
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Roof Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Side Entry, Inside Access, Additional Storage Area
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s), Baseboard - Electric

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: MARTIC
  • High School: PENN MANOR

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Landscaping, Not In Development, Partly Wooded, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s), Sloping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 27007.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Balcony, Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2753.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3288.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 430-41162-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PENN MANOR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$304,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.67%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-96.71%
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$39,334

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$238,000
Premium/Discount to List
$38,000
19%
Views
5521

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
301.91%
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $238,000 Abstract Associates Of Lancast
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $70,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $310,000 +1.7% $269 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $304,900 +28.1% $265 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $238,000 +19.0% $207 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Sale $200,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,075 $144,000 $56,400 $87,600
2024 $3,075 $144,000 $56,400 $87,600
2023 $3,016 $144,000 $56,400 $87,600
2022 $3,016 $144,000 $56,400 $87,600
2021 $2,938 $144,000 $56,400 $87,600
2020 $2,938 $144,000 $56,400 $87,600
2019 $2,854 $144,000 $56,400 $87,600
2018 $2,242 $144,000 $56,400 $87,600
2017 $2,416 $105,000 $31,200 $73,800
2016 $2,416 $105,000 $31,200 $73,800
2015 $392 $105,000 $31,200 $73,800
2014 $1,730 $105,000 $31,200 $73,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2085260

Bright MLS

APN: 430-41162-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.