474 E Lincoln Rd Monticello, MS 39654
Estimated Value: $58,170 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 E Lincoln Rd, Monticello, MS 39654 and is currently estimated at $116,793, approximately $111 per square foot. 474 E Lincoln Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Rod Paige Middle School, and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Sheila M
Bought by
Hedgepeth Mildred and Easterling Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedgepeth Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $123 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $123 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $123 | $1,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $124 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $113 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $113 | $1,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map