474 Halstead Ave Mamaroneck, NY 10543
Estimated Value: $894,997 - $984,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Halstead Ave, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and is currently estimated at $943,249, approximately $498 per square foot. 474 Halstead Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including F.E. Bellows Elementary School, Daniel Warren Elementary School, and Rye Neck Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Precious Properties Llc
Bought by
474 Halstead Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Corsa William and Corsa Carol
Bought by
Precious Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2003
Sold by
Corsa William
Bought by
Corsa Carol and Corsa William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Deurso Esq Darren
Bought by
Corsa William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 474 Halstead Llc | $525,000 | Judicial Title Insurance | |
| Precious Properties Llc | -- | Sapphire Title & Settlement | |
| Corsa Carol | -- | -- | |
| Corsa William | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corsa Carol | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,104 | $769,500 | $305,300 | $464,200 |
| 2024 | $19,770 | $732,900 | $305,300 | $427,600 |
| 2023 | $12,723 | $704,700 | $290,700 | $414,000 |
| 2022 | $12,537 | $671,100 | $290,700 | $380,400 |
| 2021 | $16,402 | $615,700 | $290,700 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $16,590 | $615,700 | $290,700 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $16,314 | $548,800 | $231,600 | $317,200 |
| 2018 | $8,945 | $537,900 | $227,600 | $310,300 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $487,500 | $225,600 | $261,900 |
| 2016 | $12,579 | $402,900 | $176,300 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $428,100 | $224,000 | $204,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,400 | $194,100 | $149,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $337,000 | $187,700 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map