474 Harding Ave Livermore, CA 94550
Jensen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Harding Ave, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,170,102, approximately $665 per square foot. 474 Harding Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Higgins Janell K and Rogers Gregory D
Bought by
Higgins Janell K and Rogers Gregory D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Outstanding Balance
$550,261
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Costanza Laurence E
Bought by
Higgins Janell Kara and Rogers Gregory David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$633,250
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Lee Vonjason Richard and Lee Von Anna Mei
Bought by
Costanza Laurence E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,500
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Lee Vonjason Richard and Lee Von Anna Mei
Bought by
Lee Vonjason Richard and Lee Von Anna Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Lee Vonjason Richard and Lee Von Anna Mei
Bought by
Lee Vonjason Richard and Lee Von Anna Mei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Vonjason R
Bought by
Vonjason R and Lee Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Czellecz Paul E and Czellecz Janet M
Bought by
Vonjason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Seaton Marilyn J
Bought by
Czellecz Paul E and Lotter Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Lotter George D
Bought by
Lotter Janet J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Seaton Donald L and Seaton Marilynn J
Bought by
Seaton Donald Leroy and Seaton Marilynn Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Janell K | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Higgins Janell Kara | $745,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Costanza Laurence E | $544,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Lee Vonjason Richard | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lee Vonjason Richard | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lee Vonjason Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Vonjason R | $227,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vonjason R | $368,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Czellecz Paul E | $300,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lotter Janet J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Seaton Donald Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higgins Janell K | $627,000 | |
| Closed | Higgins Janell Kara | $633,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Costanza Laurence E | $244,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Vonjason Richard | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vonjason R | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vonjason R | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Czellecz Paul E | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,579 | $847,667 | $398,233 | $449,434 |
| 2024 | $10,579 | $831,047 | $390,425 | $440,622 |
| 2023 | $10,429 | $814,753 | $382,770 | $431,983 |
| 2022 | $10,286 | $798,781 | $375,266 | $423,515 |
| 2021 | $9,341 | $783,121 | $367,909 | $415,212 |
| 2020 | $9,797 | $775,098 | $364,140 | $410,958 |
| 2019 | $9,844 | $759,900 | $357,000 | $402,900 |
| 2018 | $9,643 | $745,000 | $350,000 | $395,000 |
| 2017 | $7,845 | $604,144 | $181,243 | $422,901 |
| 2016 | $7,557 | $592,301 | $177,690 | $414,611 |
| 2015 | $7,090 | $583,408 | $175,022 | $408,386 |
| 2014 | $6,966 | $571,985 | $171,595 | $400,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map