474 Heller Dr Newcomerstown, OH 43832
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $157,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Heller Dr, Newcomerstown, OH 43832 and is currently estimated at $139,949, approximately $89 per square foot. 474 Heller Dr is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Newcomerstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Storck Rebecca S
Bought by
Storck James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Storck James A and Storck Rebecca S
Bought by
Storck James A and Storck Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Crase Randall L and Crase Karen L
Bought by
Storck James A and Storck Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,900
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Hayes Thomas L and Hayes Sharon M
Bought by
Crase Randall L and Crase Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,560
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1990
Sold by
Brown Melanie L and Ridens Lelia
Bought by
Hayes Thomas L and Hayes Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storck James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Storck James A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Storck James A | $81,900 | Tusc Title | |
| Crase Randall L | $59,900 | -- | |
| Hayes Thomas L | $36,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Storck James A | $69,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Storck James A | $51,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Crase Randall L | $62,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,133 | $87,860 | $11,640 | $76,220 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $87,860 | $11,640 | $76,220 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $30,751 | $4,074 | $26,677 |
| 2021 | $928 | $24,329 | $3,227 | $21,102 |
| 2020 | $938 | $24,329 | $3,227 | $21,102 |
| 2019 | $950 | $24,329 | $3,227 | $21,102 |
| 2018 | $983 | $24,330 | $3,230 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $984 | $24,330 | $3,230 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | $980 | $24,330 | $3,230 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | $944 | $23,700 | $3,230 | $20,470 |
| 2013 | $952 | $23,700 | $3,230 | $20,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map