474 Marklen Loop Polk City, FL 33868
Estimated Value: $228,637 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Marklen Loop, Polk City, FL 33868 and is currently estimated at $249,409, approximately $201 per square foot. 474 Marklen Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Polk City Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Goodrich Charles L and Goodrich Darlene L
Bought by
Goodrich Charles L and Goodrich Darlene L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,352
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,057
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrich Charles L | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodrich Charles L | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $49,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $679 | $47,778 | -- | -- |