480 Marklen Loop Polk City, FL 33868
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Marklen Loop, Polk City, FL 33868 and is currently estimated at $229,603, approximately $220 per square foot. 480 Marklen Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Polk City Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Gray Cindy Lou and Teeples Cindy Lou
Bought by
Gray Cindy Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Cindy Lou | -- | Complete Title Solutions Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gray Cindy Lou | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $40,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $514 | $39,145 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $514 | $38,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $482 | $36,898 | $0 | $0 |