474 Orange Center Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Orange Center Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $588,043, approximately $287 per square foot. 474 Orange Center Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,552 | $293,900 | $170,700 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $9,111 | $293,900 | $170,700 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $205,900 | $124,700 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $6,735 | $205,900 | $124,700 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $6,846 | $205,900 | $124,700 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $6,741 | $205,900 | $124,700 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $6,710 | $205,900 | $124,700 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $6,589 | $205,900 | $124,700 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $6,636 | $199,400 | $126,600 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $6,421 | $199,400 | $126,600 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $6,261 | $199,400 | $126,600 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $6,082 | $199,400 | $126,600 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map