474 Sheafe Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Sheafe Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $517,390, approximately $371 per square foot. 474 Sheafe Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Valerio Elpidio R and Valerio Barbara M
Bought by
Conde Robert M and Conde Sandra Whitney
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conde Robert M | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,270 | $383,000 | $89,700 | $293,300 |
| 2024 | $15,270 | $383,000 | $89,700 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $13,395 | $383,000 | $89,700 | $293,300 |
| 2022 | $12,599 | $345,000 | $81,500 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $11,271 | $287,500 | $81,500 | $206,000 |
| 2020 | $6,849 | $268,500 | $81,500 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $6,671 | $268,500 | $81,500 | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $10,933 | $263,500 | $81,500 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $6,760 | $265,500 | $81,500 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $10,793 | $265,500 | $81,500 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,000 | $86,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,000 | $86,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map