491 Sheafe Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Sheafe Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $566,774, approximately $374 per square foot. 491 Sheafe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sheafe Road Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,245 | $464,400 | $65,400 | $399,000 |
| 2024 | $11,245 | $464,400 | $65,400 | $399,000 |
| 2023 | $16,908 | $484,000 | $65,400 | $418,600 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $58,900 | $58,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $53,500 | $53,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $52,400 | $52,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $52,400 | $52,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $55,500 | $55,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,500 | $55,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map