474 State Route 58 Sullivan, OH 44880
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $582,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,714
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 State Route 58, Sullivan, OH 44880 and is currently estimated at $503,836, approximately $135 per square foot. 474 State Route 58 is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Weber Patricia A
Bought by
Rockin T Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Davidson Larry J
Bought by
Weber Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Davidson Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Glancy Robert W
Bought by
Davidson Larry J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Bought by
Glancy Robert W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockin T Ranch Llc | $1,712,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Weber Patricia | -- | -- | |
| -- | $249,900 | -- | |
| Davidson Larry J | $231,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Glancy Robert W | $23,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $132,620 | $18,580 | $114,040 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $132,620 | $18,580 | $114,040 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $132,620 | $18,580 | $114,040 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $98,240 | $13,760 | $84,480 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $98,240 | $13,760 | $84,480 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $98,240 | $13,760 | $84,480 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $86,930 | $11,690 | $75,240 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $86,930 | $11,690 | $75,240 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $86,930 | $11,690 | $75,240 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $79,020 | $10,620 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $79,020 | $10,620 | $68,400 |
| 2013 | $3,527 | $86,700 | $11,770 | $74,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map