474 Waldrop Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Waldrop Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $155,454, approximately $161 per square foot. 474 Waldrop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Graves County High School, Fulton County High School, and Shedd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Bought by
Wyatt Virgil Ray and Linda Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Virgil Ray | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $140,000 | $70,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $597 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $450 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $455 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $456 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $450 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $358 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $358 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $42,900 | $42,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,900 | $42,900 | $0 |