474 Wesley Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Cleveland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,672 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 474 Wesley Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $959,168, approximately $757 per square foot. 474 Wesley Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Yee Tom and Yee Carolyn
Bought by
Yee Tom and Yee Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Tom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $53,313 | $35,060 | $25,253 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $52,131 | $34,373 | $24,758 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $57,971 | $33,699 | $24,272 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $49,835 | $33,038 | $23,797 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $48,720 | $32,390 | $23,330 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $55,149 | $32,058 | $23,091 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $54,068 | $31,430 | $22,638 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $53,008 | $30,814 | $22,194 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $51,968 | $30,209 | $21,759 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $50,949 | $29,617 | $21,332 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $50,184 | $29,172 | $21,012 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $49,201 | $28,601 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map