4740 Beck Rd Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 Beck Rd, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $666,909, approximately $338 per square foot. 4740 Beck Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and Pine Hills Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Morton Richard J and Hamilton Gail R
Bought by
Morris Elizabeth and Morris Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,040
Outstanding Balance
$164,045
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Atkinson Gene R and Atkinson Sharon Mayes
Bought by
Morton Richard J and Hamilton Gail R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Elizabeth | $247,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morton Richard J | $186,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Elizabeth | $252,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Morton Richard J | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $318,814 | $129,073 | $189,741 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $306,436 | $124,062 | $182,374 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $300,429 | $121,630 | $178,799 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $294,540 | $119,246 | $175,294 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $291,521 | $118,024 | $173,497 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $285,806 | $115,710 | $170,096 |
| 2018 | $2,945 | $280,203 | $113,442 | $166,761 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $274,710 | $111,218 | $163,492 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $269,325 | $109,038 | $160,287 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $265,281 | $107,401 | $157,880 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $260,086 | $105,298 | $154,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map