4740 Buffalo Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 Buffalo Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $392,347, approximately $259 per square foot. 4740 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Kuntz Michael George and Kuntz Leeana Lou
Bought by
Kuntz Michael George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Michael George | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $192,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $144,500 | $46,000 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $122,200 | $42,800 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $122,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $956 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map