4890 Buffalo Rd Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $304,536 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4890 Buffalo Rd, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $350,845, approximately $203 per square foot. 4890 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $126,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $956 | $111,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $93,100 | $30,500 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $74,000 | $23,400 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $656 | $76,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map