4740 E Forest Peak Marietta, GA 30066
Sandy Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 E Forest Peak, Marietta, GA 30066 and is currently estimated at $701,011, approximately $246 per square foot. 4740 E Forest Peak is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Mabry Middle School, and Lassiter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $250,840 | $60,000 | $190,840 |
| 2024 | $1,331 | $250,840 | $60,000 | $190,840 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $250,840 | $60,000 | $190,840 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $205,432 | $40,000 | $165,432 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $177,116 | $40,000 | $137,116 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $177,116 | $40,000 | $137,116 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $177,116 | $40,000 | $137,116 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $153,800 | $36,800 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $940 | $153,800 | $36,800 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $3,381 | $140,884 | $31,600 | $109,284 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $140,884 | $31,600 | $109,284 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $140,884 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map