4740 Whitney Blvd Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $698,416
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4740 Whitney Blvd, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $622,854, approximately $310 per square foot. 4740 Whitney Blvd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Sawyer Juanita G
Bought by
Sawyer Juanita G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Juanita G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $142,756 | $23,548 | $119,208 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $137,215 | $22,635 | $114,580 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $134,526 | $22,192 | $112,334 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $131,889 | $21,757 | $110,132 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $130,537 | $21,534 | $109,003 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $127,978 | $21,112 | $106,866 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $125,470 | $20,699 | $104,771 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $123,011 | $20,294 | $102,717 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $120,600 | $19,897 | $100,703 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $118,790 | $19,599 | $99,191 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $116,464 | $19,216 | $97,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map