4741 Myra Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $899,420 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4741 Myra Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $963,855, approximately $771 per square foot. 4741 Myra Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1998
Sold by
Dagarag Emilio P and Dagarag Yolanda D
Bought by
Dagarag Emilio P and Dagarag Yolanda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagarag Emilio P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $203,576 | $110,803 | $92,773 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $199,585 | $108,631 | $90,954 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $195,672 | $106,501 | $89,171 |
| 2022 | $2,465 | $191,836 | $104,413 | $87,423 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $188,075 | $102,366 | $85,709 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $186,147 | $101,316 | $84,831 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $182,498 | $99,330 | $83,168 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $178,920 | $97,382 | $81,538 |
| 2017 | $2,176 | $168,212 | $95,472 | $72,740 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $164,914 | $93,600 | $71,314 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $162,437 | $92,194 | $70,243 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $159,256 | $90,388 | $68,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map