4741 S Tabor St Morrison, CO 80465
Friendly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4741 S Tabor St, Morrison, CO 80465 and is currently estimated at $529,199, approximately $498 per square foot. 4741 S Tabor St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Kendallvue Elementary School, Carmody Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Chamco Construction Inc
Bought by
Catalano Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,348
Interest Rate
7.33%
Estimated Equity
$519,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Scanlan John R and Scanlan Margaret A
Bought by
Chamco Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Spears Viola Rae
Bought by
Scanlan John R and Scanlan Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Inland Investments Inc
Bought by
Spears Viola Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,223
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalano Susan B | $127,404 | -- | |
| Chamco Construction Inc | $17,000 | -- | |
| Scanlan John R | $8,600 | -- | |
| Spears Viola Rae | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catalano Susan B | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spears Viola Rae | $10,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $32,250 | $9,719 | $22,531 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $32,843 | $7,667 | $25,176 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $32,843 | $7,667 | $25,176 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $27,769 | $6,512 | $21,257 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $28,568 | $6,699 | $21,869 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $25,375 | $5,125 | $20,250 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $25,375 | $5,125 | $20,250 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $21,618 | $5,369 | $16,249 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $21,618 | $5,369 | $16,249 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $20,087 | $4,955 | $15,132 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $20,087 | $4,955 | $15,132 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $17,314 | $4,594 | $12,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map