Seller's Agent in 2014
Angela Myers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
(559) 732-2500
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,072 - $482,000
This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home has been completely updated in the past 2 years with granite in the kitchen, stainless steel appliances and a new backsplash. Main bathroom has a beautiful claw foot bathtub. Master bathroom has been updated with granite and a new shower. A Jack & Jill bathroom and upstairs laundry are also great additions to this home, along with a sparkling pool for those hot summer days.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty License #01884532 Listed on: 06/30/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Maricela Maciel
Advanced Property Sales, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Hector Agredano Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Agredano Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Agredano Hector | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Agredano Hector | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Inchcliff Megan | $189,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bank Of America N A | $166,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Main Brett | $161,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agredano Hector | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inchcliff Megan | $184,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Main Brett | $153,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.4% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2014 07/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | For Sale | $258,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $300,458 | $48,072 | $252,386 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $294,568 | $47,130 | $247,438 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $288,793 | $46,206 | $242,587 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $283,131 | $45,300 | $237,831 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $277,580 | $44,412 | $233,168 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $274,734 | $43,957 | $230,777 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $269,347 | $43,095 | $226,252 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $264,066 | $42,250 | $221,816 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $258,889 | $41,422 | $217,467 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $253,813 | $40,610 | $213,203 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $193,655 | $40,985 | $152,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Angela Myers
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty
(559) 732-2500
24 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maricela Maciel
Advanced Property Sales, Inc.
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 110055
APN: 119-630-030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.