NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $446,832 - $511,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,104 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2015

Last sale price $269,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,385 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Waterfront
  • Cooling Available
  • Lake View
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2015

Highly Sought after Community Palm Shores! Largest Model- 3 Bed, 2 bath, 2 Car Garage OVERLOOKING THE LAKE and an additional OUTDOOR PATIO to BBQ, relax, and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. A huge OPEN FLORIDA ROOM extends your living space under air. The home boasts a great floor plan, a NEWER ROOF & A/C, HURRICANE ACCORDION SHUTTERS, HURRICANE RESISTANT garage door and the MAIN LIVING AREA IS ALL TILE. Enjoy walk in Closets, High Ceilings, and Master bath with Double Sinks and vanity, Roman Tub with an overhead SKYLIGHT, and a separate shower area. There is plenty of storage space and light in this home. HOA covers your LANDSCAPING, CABLE, ALARM MONITORING, HOUSE PAINTING, ROOF POWER WASHING, along with the common areas, clubhouse and Pool. LARGE DOGS OK. Welcome to Palm Shores, where it's more than just a community, its an active neighborhood. Beautiful tree lined streets, NO ZERO LOT LINES, and great landscaping surround the winding streets making this development feel different from the other communities.This Palm Beach Community is situated in the heart of Boynton Beach, has 3 beautiful lakes, is located minutes to the mall, the ocean, some of Palm Beach counties finest restaurants, I-95, the Florida Tpke, and only 15 minutes to the West Palm Beach airport. The Clubhouse has all the right amenities such as a pool & hot tub situated on the lake, a sauna, tennis, billiards, a fitness room, card rooms, shuffleboard, and a mile walking trail around the lake,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roni Cagen

Higher Standards Real Estate License #3215225 Listed on: 08/02/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Grcevic

Vista Vue Realty License #3006604

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,441

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Palm Shores Subdivision, Seamist Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424513090002050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,441

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5,590 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Gateway (E. Of Military), R on Windward Passage, R on Yardarm, then another R on Yardarm
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 2104.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 325.0
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424513090002050
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 57.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2440.55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2015
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Davis Anita L and The Irving Camp & Shirley Camp
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-3.89%
Current Estimated Value
$482,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$213,708
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.65%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kronzek Judith W Rosner $269,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2015 09/22/15 Sold $269,000 -3.9% $128 / Sq Ft
08/23/2015 08/23/15 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2015 08/02/15 For Sale $279,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,801 $361,841 -- --
2024 $5,801 $328,946 -- --
2023 $5,719 $301,385 $130,550 $223,244
2022 $5,463 $273,986 $0 $0
2021 $4,729 $249,078 $75,790 $173,288
2020 $4,544 $236,690 $56,843 $179,847
2019 $4,653 $239,847 $60,000 $179,847
2018 $4,582 $243,366 $75,377 $167,989
2017 $4,329 $226,588 $75,377 $151,211
2016 $4,435 $226,588 $0 $0
2015 $2,436 $151,716 $0 $0
2014 $2,441 $150,512 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10156483

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-13-09-000-2050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.