4743 E Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $1,163,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4743 E Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,046,723, approximately $450 per square foot. 4743 E Montecito Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,813 | $39,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $37,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $67,380 | $13,470 | $53,910 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $52,750 | $10,550 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $47,160 | $9,430 | $37,730 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $38,470 | $7,690 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $37,580 | $7,510 | $30,070 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $35,750 | $7,150 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $35,930 | $7,180 | $28,750 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $32,320 | $6,460 | $25,860 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $30,030 | $6,000 | $24,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map